Pius Schwizer

«Riding is my passion – I live for it and for my horses.»
For many years Pius Schwizer has belonged to the World's best show-jumping riders. Thanks to his stamina, his meticulousness and his horse sense he made it to the top of the World ranking and held the lead for five months. In his long and successful career the Swiss rider has partnered with a vast number of horses and brought many of them up to international level. No wonder that his sporting statistic figures countless wins. Pius Schwizer lives for his sport and for his horses. 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. "I am grateful for being able to ride exceptionally talented horses and compete at the best shows all over the world. This eventful time is a huge joy for me and I would like to say thank you to all my friends, fans and sponsors for their great support!"
Date of birth: 13th August 1962
Lives: Oensingen/Switzerland
Profession: Professional rider, businessman
Marital status: Married
Hobbies: Jogging
Favourite food: Beef filet Stroganoff
Favourite drink: Coca Cola
Favourite music: Local radio station Radio 32
Strengths: Stamina, strong nerves,
focused on my goals
Weak point: Sometimes too much energy
Motto of life: Live and let live
Makes me happy: Nice weather
Makes me angry: Enviers, malevolence
Favourite show(s): I love riding in my home country, Switzerland has so many super shows
Favourite horse: All my top horses – I do have a special bond with Ulysse X, he has achieved so much for me
Greatest moment: End of January 2010, when I became the Number 1 in the World ranking
Idol: Achaz von Buchwaldt
Sporting wish: No more rides with 4 points!
Goal: I would like to make it to the top again

Achievements

  • 6th place 145cm class CSI Bourg-en-Bresse with Cordia III
  • 9th place YH class CSI Bourg-en-Bresse with Manga du Chêne CH
  • 1st place YH class CSI Bourg-en-Bresse with Manga du Chêne CH
  • 2nd place 150cm class CSI Bourg-en-Bresse with Chidame Z
  • 8th place 155cm Grand Prix CS Zug with Cordia III
  • 5th place 155cm Grand Prix CS Zug with Chidame Z
  • 7th place 145cm class CSI Hamburg with Chidame Z
  • 1st place YH class CSI Hamburg with Fellini
  • 7th place Grand Prix CSI Busto Arsizio with Balou Rubin R
  • 11th place 135cm class CSI Busto Arsizio with Cordia III
  • 1st place 145cm class CSI Busto Arsizio with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th place 135cm class CSI Busto Arsizio with Quella KZI CH
  • 2nd place 140cm class CS Uster with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 2nd place 150cm Grand Prix CS Uster with Chidame Z
  • 3d place 150cm Grand Prix CS Uster with Chidame Z
  • 3d place YH class CSI Hagen with Avenir d’Aiguilly
  • 4th place 145cm class CSI Hagen with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 5th place 155cm class CSI Shanghai with About A Dream
  • 7th place 155/160cm class CSI Shanghai with Living The Dream
  • 1st place YH class CSI Vittel with Manga du Chêne CH
  • 3d place 150cm Grand Prix CS Amriswil with Balou Star
  • 7th place 140cm class CS Amriswil with Balou Star
  • 9th place 145cm class CS Amriswil with Balou Star
  • 1st place 150cm CSI Mexico with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 150-160cm CSI Mexico with Balou Rubin R
  • 13th place 145cm CSI Mexico with Chidame Z
  • 6th place 145cm CSI Mexico with Balou Rubin R
  • 11th place Grand Prix CSI Cervia with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place 140cm class CSI Cervia with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 2nd place 135cm class CSI Cervia with Fellini
  • 1st place 145cm class CSI Cervia with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 9th place 140cm class CSI Cervia with About A Dream
  • 8th place 130cm class CSI Cervia with Fellini
  • 4th place 140cm class CSI Cervia with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 5th place 135cm class CSI Cervia with Fellini
  • 1st place Grand Prix CSI Gorla Minore with Living The Dream
  • 15th place 140cm class CSI Gorla Minore with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 1st place 145cm class CSI Gorla Minore with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th place YH Finale CSI Gorla Minore with Manga du Chene CH
  • 6th place 135cm class CSI Gorla Minore with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 1st place Grand Prix CSI Oliva with Chidame Z
  • 12th place 145cm class CSI Oliva with Caruso Enrico
  • 12th place 140cm class CSI Oliva with Caruso Enrico
  • 6th place 145cm class CSI Oliva with Chidame Z
  • 1st place 140cm class CSI Oliva with Belcanto
  • 6th place 135cm class CSI Oliva with Belcanto
  • 11th place 140cm class CSI Oliva with Caruso Enrico
  • 4th place Grand Prix CSI Oliva with Chidame Z
  • 3d place 145cm class CSI Oliva with Uderzo de Rance
  • 2nd place 140cm class CSI Oliva with Uderzo de Rance
  • 11th place 145cm class CSI Oliva with Cortney Cox
  • 11th place 140cm class CSI Oliva with Belcanto
  • 4th place 135cm class CSI Oliva with Ideal van t Veer
  • 8th place 140cm class CSI Oliva with Chidame Z
  • 4th place 135cm class CSI Oliva with Ideal van t Veer
  • 20th place 140cm class CSI Oliva with Cortney Cox
  • 16th place 135cm class CSI Oliva with Belcanto
  • 8th place 130cm class CSI Oliva with Ideal van t Veer
  • 7th place Grand Prix CSI Oliva with Chidame Z
  • 14th place 140cm class CSI Oliva with Cortney Cox
  • 2nd place 135cm class CSI Oliva with Uderzo de Rance
  • 5th place 140cm class CSI Oliva with Belcanto
  • 3d place 145cm class CSI Oliva with Chidame Z
  • 4th place 140cm class CSI Oliva with Ideal van t Veer
  • 3d place 145cm class CSI Oliva with Chidame Z
  • 10th place 155cm class CSI Villach with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 10th place 145cm class CSI Villach with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 9th place 150cm class CSI Villach with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 140cm class CSI Villach with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 8th place 140cm class CSI Villach with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 2nd place Grand Prix CSI Zurich with About A Dream
  • 1st place Mercedes-Benz Jump & Drive CSI Zurich with Electric Z
  • 1st place Knock-Out CSI Zurich with Electric Z
  • 1st place 135cm CSI Zurich with Electric Z
  • 5th place 155cm CSI Zurich with About A Dream
  • 13th place Grand Prix CSI Basel with About A Dream
  • 8th place 145cm CSI Basel with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 150cm CSI Basel with Balou Rubin R
  • 13th place 140cm CSI Basel with Balou Star
  • 2nd place Young Horses Final CSI Frankfurt with Cortney-Cox
  • 3rd place Young Horses CSI Frankfurt with Cortney-Cox
  • 9th place 150 cm CSI Frankfurt with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 6th place Speed and Handiness CHI Genf with Chidame Z
  • 1st place Six Barres CHI Genf with Chidame Z
  • 4th place 140 cm CHI Geneva with Chidame Z
  • 5th place Grand Prix CSI Poznan with Balou Rubin R
  • 2nd place Accumulator CSI Poznan with Cortney-Cox
  • 7th place 135 cm CSI Poznan with Ideal van’t Veer
  • 7th place 140 cm CSI Poznan with Cortney-Cox
  • 6th place Grand Prix CSI Vermezzo with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place Accumulator CSI Vermezzo with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 2nd place Accumulator CSI Vermezzo with Chellatus R
  • 5th place 145 cm CSI Vermezzo with Balou Rubin R
  • 5th place 150 cm CSI Vermezzo with Chidame Z
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI Vermezzo with Uderzo de Rance
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI München with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 15th place 140 cm CSI Munich with Belcanto
  • 14th place Grand Prix CSI Liege with About A Dream
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI Liege with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 4th place 145 cm CSI Liege with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 12th place Grand Prix CSI Montpellier with About A Dream
  • 3rd place 145 cm CSI Montpellier with Cortney-Cox
  • 10th place 150 cm CSI Montpellier with About A Dream
  • 12th place 150 cm CSI Montpellier with Cortney-Cox
  • 12th place 140 cm CSI Montpellier with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 2nd place Grand Prix CSI El Jadida with Balou Rubin R
  • 3rd place 145 cm CSI El Jadida with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI El Jadida with Balou Rubin R
  • 3rd place 135 cm CSI El Jadida with Chidame Z
  • 10th place Grand Prix CSIO Rabat with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 145 cm CSIO Rabat with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place Nations Cup CSIO Rabat with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 135 cm CSIO Rabat with Chidame Z
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSIO Rabat with Chidame Z
  • 4th place 145 cm CSIO Rabat with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 10th place Grand Prix CSI Tétouan with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Tétouan with Balou Rubin R
  • 5th place 140 cm CSI Tétouan with Chidame Z
  • 8th place 130 cm CSI Tétouan with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 3rd place Grand Prix CSI Gorla Minore with Askaria 3
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Gorla Minore with About A Dream
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Gorla Minore with Askaria 3
  • 8th place 140 cm CSI Gorla Minore with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 5th place 135 cm CSI Gorla Minore with About A Dream
  • 6th place 135 cm CSI Gorla Minore with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Gorla Minore with Uderzo de Rance
  • 3rd place Accumulator CSI Gorla Minore with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 3rd place 130 cm CSI Gorla Minore with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 10th place 135 cm CSI Gorla Minore with About A Dream
  • 4th place 150 cm CSI Donaueschingen with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Donaueschingen with Balou Rubin R
  • 2nd place Accumulator CSI Donaueschingen with Askaria 3
  • 4th place 145 cm CSI Donaueschingen with Askaria 3
  • 3rd place 160 cm CSIO Calgary with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 8th place 150 cm CSIO Calgary with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 4th place 150 cm CSIO Calgary with Chidame Z
  • 1st place Swiss Championships CSI Humlikon with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 1st leg Swiss Championships CSI Humlikon with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th place 150 cm CSI Humlikon with Uderzo de Rance
  • 7th place 145 cm CSI Humlikon with Uderzo de Rance
  • 5th place 135 cm CSI Humlikon with About A Dream
  • 6th place 130 cm CSI Humlikon with Belcanto III
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Verbier with Uderzo de Rance
  • 1st place Accumulator CSI Verbier with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 1nd place Six Barres CSI Verbier with Chidame Z
  • 5th place 140 cm Grand Prix CSI Verbier with Uderzo de Rance
  • 9th place 145 cm CSI Verbier with Chidame Z
  • 6th place 140 cm CSI Verbier with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 10th place 145 cm CSI Verbier with Uderzo de Rance
  • 4th place 135 cm CSI Verbier with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 1st place Swiss Cup Final CSI St. Moritz with Uderzo de Rance
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI St. Moritz with Balou Rubin R
  • 2nd place 150 cm CSI St. Moritz with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI St. Moritz with Belcanto III
  • 9th place 145 cm CSI St. Moritz with Belcanto III
  • 5th place Grand Prix CSI Courlans with Chidame Z
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Courlans with Uderzo de Rance
  • 1st place 135 cm CSI Courlans with Uderzo de Rance
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Crans-Montana with Chidame Z
  • 2nd place 135 cm CSI Crans-Montana with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Ascona with Balou Rubin R
  • 3rd place 140 cm CSI Gross Viegeln with About A Dream
  • 12th place 140 cm CSI Gross Viegeln with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 11th place 140 cm CS Dagmersellen with El Nino IV
  • 12th place 140 cm CS Dagmersellen with Belcanto III
  • 15th place 135 cm CS Dagmersellen with Belcanto III
  • 10th place Grand Prix CSI Dettighofen with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place Young Horses Final CSI Dettighofen with About A Dream
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Dettighofen with Uderzo de Rance
  • 3rd place 145 cm CSI Dettighofen with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 4th place 145 cm CSI Dettighofen with Balou Rubin R
  • 3rd place 140 cm CSI Dettighofen with Uderzo de Rance
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Dettighofen with Uderzo de Rance
  • 3rd place 140 cm CSI Dettighofen with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 1st place Young Horses CSI Dettighofen with About A Dream
  • 1st place Young Horses CSI Dettighofen with About A Dream
  • 6th place Grand Prix 155 cm CS Poliez-Pittet with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 13th place Grand Prix 155 cm CS Poliez-Pittet with Belcanto III
  • 2nd place 140 cm CS Poliez-Pittet with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 3rd place 140 cm CS Poliez-Pittet with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 145 cm CS Poliez-Pittet with About A Dream
  • 3rd place 145 cm CS Poliez-Pittet with Chidame Z
  • 9th place 145 cm CS Poliez-Pittet with Uderzo de Rance
  • 1st place 140 cm CS Poliez-Pittet with Uderzo de Rance
  • 3rd place 140 cm CS Poliez-Pittet with Chidame Z
  • 1st place 135 cm CS Poliez-Pittet with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 2nd place 130 cm CS Poliez-Pittet with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 4th place 130 cm CS Poliez-Pittet with Caruso Enrico
  • 1st place Grand Prix 155 cm CS Cheseaux with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place 145 cm CS Cheseaux with Chidame Z
  • 3rd place 145 cm CS Cheseaux with About A Dream
  • 1st place 140 cm CS Cheseaux with Uderzo de Rance
  • 5th place 140 cm CS Cheseaux with Chidame Z
  • 7th place 135 cm CS Cheseaux with Caruso Enrico
  • 8th place 135 cm CS Cheseaux with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 2nd place 130 cm CS Cheseaux with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 7th place 130 cm CS Cheseaux with Caruso Enrico
  • 8th place Young Horses Final CSI Villach-Treffen with El Nino IV
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Lons-le-Saunier with Chidame Z
  • 2nd place 155 cm CS Zug with Belcanto III
  • 1st place 140 cm CS Zug with Uderzo de Rance
  • 5th place 140 cm CS Zug with Belcanto III
  • 12th place 155 cm CSI St-Tropez with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 11th place 145 cm CSI St-Tropez with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 3rd place Accumulator CSIO Rome with Belcanto III
  • 12th place 150 cm CSIO Rom with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 5th place Two Phases CSIO Rome with Belcanto III
  • 11th place 145 cm CSIO Rome with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 140 cm CS Waedenswil with Ultimatum Ideal
  • 6th place 135 cm CS Waedenswil with Uderzo de Rance
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Bourg-en-Bresse with Uderzo de Rance
  • 3rd place Accumulator CSI Bourg-en-Bresse with Uderzo de Rance
  • 4th place 150 cm CSI Bourg-en-Bresse with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 5th place 145 cm CSI Bourg-en-Bresse with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 15th place 145 cm CSI Bourg-en-Bresse with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 3rd place 140 cm CSI Bourg-en-Bresse with Uderzo de Rance
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Windsor with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 9th place 150 cm CSI Windsor with Balou Rubin R
  • 12th place 150 cm CSI Windsor with Chidame Z
  • 5th place 145 cm CSI Windsor with Chidame Z
  • 1st place 150 cm CS Uster with Quebec Tame
  • 1st place 140 cm CS Uster with Ultimatum Ideal
  • 5th place Nations Cup CSIO Lummen with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 150 cm CSIO Lummen with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 5th place 140 cm CSIO Lummen with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 11th place 140 cm CSIO Lummen with Electric Z
  • 7th place Grand Prix CSI Eschweiler with Balou Rubin R
  • 2nd place Masters CSI Eschweiler with Electric Z
  • 3rd place 150 cm CSI Eschweiler with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Eschweiler with Electric Z
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Ultimatum Ideal
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Belcanto III
  • 3rd place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with About A Dream
  • 8th place 135 cm CSI San Giovanni with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 3rd place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Belcanto III
  • 4th place 130 cm CSI San Giovanni with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 5th place 145 cm CSI San Giovanni with Belcanto III
  • 4th place 135 cm CSI San Giovanni with About A Dream
  • 6th place 135 cm CSI San Giovanni with Cora XXV
  • 10th place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Ultimatum Ideal
  • 8th place 135 cm CSI San Giovanni with Ultimatum Ideal
  • 9th place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Chidame Z
  • 3rd place 130 cm CSI San Giovanni with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Belcanto III
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Belcanto III
  • 2nd place 135 cm CSI San Giovanni with About A Dream
  • 2nd place 135 cm CSI San Giovanni with Chidame Z
  • 3rd place 130 cm CSI San Giovanni with Cora XXV
  • 7th place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Belcanto III
  • 6th place 130 cm CSI San Giovanni with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 8th place 130 cm CSI San Giovanni with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 3rd place 150 cm CSI Paris with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 7th place competition in pairs CSI Paris with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 9th place 155 cm CSI ‘s-Hertogenbosch with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 2rd place 150 cm CSI Doha Al Shaqab with Balou Rubin R
  • 7th place 150 cm CSI Doha Al Shaqab with Lester IX
  • 7th place 145 cm CSI Doha Al Shaqab with Balou Rubin R
  • 7th place 145 cm CSI Doha Al Shaqab with Lester IX
  • 9th place 135 cm CSI Gent with Belcanto
  • 10th place 135 cm CSI Gent with Belcanto
  • 5th place 145 cm CSI Neumünster with Chidame Z
  • 2nd place Young Horses CSI Neumünster with About A Dream
  • 6th place 150 cm CSI Neumünster with Lester IX
  • 5th place Young Horses CSI Neumünster with About A Dream
  • 2nd place 145 cm Masters Hong Kong with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 4th place 145 cm Masters Hong Kong with PSG Future
  • 1st place Young Horses Final CSI Villach-Treffen with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 6th place 155 cm CSI Villach-Treffen with Balou Rubin R
  • 10th place 150 cm CSI Villach-Treffen with Balou Rubin R
  • 11th place Young Horses CSI Villach-Treffen with Cortney-Cox 2
  • Leading Rider CSI-W Zurich
  • 3rd place 145 cm CSI-W Zurich with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place Knock-out CSI-W Zurich with Electric Z
  • 1st place Accumulator CSI-W Zurich with Electric Z
  • 10th place 150 cm CSI-W Zurich with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place opening class CSI-W Zurich with Electric Z
  • 8th place Grand Prix CSI-W Zurich with PSG Future
  • 14th place World Cup CSI-W Zurich with PSG Future
  • 1st place 150 cm CSI-W Leipzig with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 4th place Six Barres CSI-W Leipzig with Lester IX
  • 6th place Young Horses Final CSI-W Leipzig with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 8th place Young Horses CSI-W Leipzig with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 1st place 150 cm CSI Basel with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place Accumulator CSI Basel with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 11th place 155 cm CSI Basel with PSG Future
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Basel with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Basel with Balou Rubin R
  • 5th place 145 cm CSI Basel with Balou Rubin R
  • 8th place 150 cm CSI Frankfurt with Lester IX
  • 8th place 150 cm CSI Frankfurt with Balou Rubin R
  • 11th place World Cup CSI-W La Coruna with PSG Future
  • 5th place 145 cm CSI-W La Coruna with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 11th place Grand Prix CSI-W La Coruna with PSG Future
  • 10th place 145 cm CSI-W La Coruna with PSG Future
  • 12th place 150 cm CSI-W La Coruna with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Paris with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 150 cm CSI Vermezzo with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 8th place 150 cm CSI Vermezzo with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 13th place 140 cm CSI Vermezzo with Contifex
  • 2nd place Grand Prix CSI Mijas with PSG Future
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI Mijas with Electric Z
  • 7th place 140 cm CSI Mijas with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Mijas with PSG Future
  • 1st place 135 cm CSI Mijas with Cora XXV
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI Mijas with Sabine des Ibis
  • 5th place Final Young Horses CSI Mijas with About A Dream
  • 5th place Young Horses CSI Mijas with About A Dream
  • 5th place Young Horses CSI Mijas with About A Dream
  • 1st place Grand Prix CSI Mijas with PSG Future
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI Mijas with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 3rd place 135 cm CSI Mijas with Cora XXV
  • 9th place 135 cm CSI Mijas with Chidame Z
  • 4th place 140 cm CSI Mijas with Chidame Z
  • 10th place 140 cm CSI Mijas with About A Dream
  • 6th place 135 cm CSI Mijas with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 8th place 135 cm CSI Mijas with Electric Z
  • 2nd place Grand Prix CSI Mijas with PSG Future
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Mijas with Electric Z
  • 4th place 140 cm CSI Mijas with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 6th place 135 cm CSI Mijas with Chidame Z
  • 5th place 135 cm CSI Mijas with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 5th place 140 cm CSI Mijas with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 5th place Grand Prix CSI El Jadida with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th place 145 cm CSI El Jadida with Lester IX
  • 6th place 135 cm CSI El Jadida with Lester IX
  • 1st place Grand Prix CSIO Rabat with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 145 cm CSIO Rabat with Lester IX
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSIO Rabat with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 3rd place Nations Cup CSIO Rabat with Balou Rubin R
  • 3rd place 135 cm CSIO Rabat with Lester IX
  • 3rd place 135 cm CSI Tetouan with Lester IX
  • 12th place 145 cm CSI Tetouan with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 2nd place 155 cm GCT Rome with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 6th place 145 cm GCT Rome with Balou Rubin R
  • 2nd place Swiss Cup CSI Humlikon with Balou Rubin R
  • 6th place 145 cm CSI Humlikon with Lester IX
  • 1st place 135 cm CSI Humlikon with Lester IX
  • 10th place 150 cm CSI Humlikon with Askaria 3
  • 6th place 130 cm CSI Humlikon with Lester IX
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI St. Moritz with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th placs Six Barres CSI St. Moritz with Chellatus R
  • 9th place Grand Prix CSI Macon with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place Young Horses Final CSI Macon with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 2nd place 135 cm CSI Macon with Davidoff v. Schlösslihof CH
  • 6th place 145 cm CSI Macon with Balou Rubin R
  • 9th place 135 cm CSI Macon with Davidoff v. Schlösslihof CH
  • 3rd place Young Horses CSI Macon with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI San Giovanni with Lester IX
  • 12th place Grand Prix CSI San Giovanni with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI San Giovanni with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 4th place 135 cm CSI San Giovanni with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 5th place 135 cm CSI San Giovanni with Electric Z
  • 9th place140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Lester IX
  • 10th place140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Lester IX
  • 9th place 135 cm CSI San Giovanni with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 1st place Grand Prix CSI San Giovanni with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Askaria 3
  • 4th place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Lester IX
  • 8th place 135 cm CSI San Giovanni with Electric Z
  • 3rd place 145 cm CSI San Giovanni with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 4th place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Askaria 3
  • 6th place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Lester IX
  • 6h place Derby CSI Dinard with Chellatus R
  • 6th place Derby Qualifier CSI Dinard with Chellatus R
  • 3rd place Young Horses Final CSI Dinard with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 6th place Young Horses Final CSI Dinard with About a Dream
  • 6th place Young Horses CSI Dinard with About a Dream
  • 7th place Young Horses CSI Dinard with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 4th place 145 cm CSI Dinard with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Ascona with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 2nd place 155 cm CSI Ascona with PSG Future
  • 6th place Young Horses CSI Ascona with El Nino IV
  • 9th place Young Horses CSI Ascona with El Nino IV
  • 11th place Young Horses Final CSI Ascona with El Nino IV
  • 4th place 145 cm CSI Megève with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th place 140 cm CSI Megève with Askaria 3
  • 9th place 140 cm CSI Megève with Balou Rubin R
  • 6th place Six Barres CSI Megève with Askaria 3
  • 5th place 135 cm CSI Megève with Askaria 3
  • 1st place CS Dagmersellen with Carressa Z
  • 3rd place CS Dagmersellen with Reveuse des Ruettes
  • 5th place Grand Prix CSI Massongy with Balou Rubin R
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Massongy with Tarioso Manciais
  • 1st place Young Horses CSI Massongy with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 4th place Young Horses CSI Massongy with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 9th place Young Horses Final CSI Massongy with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Massongy with Balou Rubin R
  • 6th place 140 cm CSI Massongy with Tarioso Manciais
  • 2nd place 130 cm CSI Massongy with Davidoff v. Schlösslihof CH
  • 8th place 145 cm GCT Paris with PSG Future
  • 7th place Six Barres GCT Paris with Quasimodo VII
  • 1st place 140 cm CS Cheseaux with Clever PKZ
  • 2nd place 140 cm CS Cheseaux with Davidoff v. Schlösslihof CH
  • 9th place 155 cm CS Cheseaux with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 3rd place 145 cm GCT Monaco with PSG Future
  • 1st place Young Horses CS Cheseaux with About a Dream
  • 3rd place Young Horses CS Cheseaux with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 3rd place Young Horses Two Phases CS Cheseaux with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 3rd place 135 cm CS Cheseaux with Lester IX
  • 10th place Grand Prix CSI 5* Villach-Treffen with Tarioso Manciais
  • 3rd place 145 CSI 5* Villach-Treffen with Tarioso Manciais
  • 7th place Young Horses CSI 5* Villach-Treffen with Chidamé Z
  • 2nd place 145 cm GCT Cannes with Balou Rubin R
  • 3rd place 150 cm GCT Chantilly with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 4th place Young Horses Final GCT Chantilly with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 10th place Young Horses GCT Chantilly with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 15th place Grand Prix GCT Chantilly with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 2nd place 145 cm GCT Madrid with Chellatus R
  • 8th place 150 cm GCT Madrid with Chellatus R
  • 1st place 150 cm CSI Wiesbaden with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Wiesbaden with Balou Rubin R
  • 5th place 145 cm CSI Wiesbaden with Balou Rubin R
  • 3rd place 140 cm CSI Wiesbaden with Davidoff v. Schloesslihof CH
  • 4th place 140 cm CSI Wiesbaden with Davidoff v. Schloesslihof CH
  • 6th place 140 cm CSI Wiesbaden with Davidoff v. Schloesslihof CH
  • 1st place 150 cm GCT Hamburg with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place Young Horses GCT Hamburg with Delphi
  • 4th place 1st Derby Qualification GCT Hamburg with Chellatus R
  • 14th place Grand Prix GCT Shanghai with Tarioso Manciais
  • 5th place 145 cm GCT Shanghai with Electric Z
  • 9th place Grand Prix GCT Antwerp with Ailina 6
  • 4th place 145 cm GCT Antwerp with Cloud
  • 2nd place 145 cm GCT Antwerp with Ailina 6
  • 1st place 135 cm CS Neuendorf with PSG Junior
  • 3rd place 130 cm CS Neuendorf with Tarioso Manciais
  • 5th place 130 cm CS Neuendorf with Electric Z
  • 2nd place 150 cm GCT Miami Beach with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Askaria 3
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Ailina 6
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Tarioso Manciais
  • 5th place 135 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Giovanni van het Scheefkasteel
  • 7th place 130 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Paris with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 3rd place 150 cm CSI Paris with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 3rd place Accumulator CSI ‘s-Hertogenbosch with Balou Rubin R
  • 6th place Indoor Derby CSI ‘s-Hertogenbosch with Davidoff v. Schlösslihof CH
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI ‘s-Hertogenbosch with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th place 140 cm CSI ‘s-Hertogenbosch with Balou Rubin R
  • 6th place Grand Prix CSI Gent with Ailina 6
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Hong Kong with PSG Future
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Hong Kong with Balou Rubin R
  • 3rd place 145 cm CSI Hong Kong with Balou Rubin R
  • 8th place Grand Prix CSI Offenburg with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 9th place Group competition CSI Offenburg with Davidoff v. Schlösslihof CH
  • 1st place 150 cm CSI Offenburg with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Offenburg with Davidoff v. Schlösslihof CH
  • 1st place 150 cm CSI Offenburg with Chellatus R
  • 2nd place Young Horses CSI Offenburg with Electric Z
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI-W Bordeaux with Davidoff v. Schlösslihof CH
  • 1st place Grand Prix CSI-W Zurich with PSG Future
  • 1st place Relay Competition CSI-W Zurich with Chellatus R
  • 4th place 135 cm CSI Zurich with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th place Young Horses CSI Drachten with Electric Z
  • 7th place Young Horses CSI Drachten with Electric Z
  • 7th place 145 cm CSI Drachten with Balou Rubin R
  • 11th place 140 cm CSI Drachten with Chellatus R
  • 12th place 150 cm CSI Drachten with Balou Rubin R
  • 9th place 150 cm CSI-W Leipzig with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place Young Horses CSI-W Leipzig with Electric Z
  • 2nd place Young Horses Final CSI-W Leipzig with Electric Z
  • 4th place Young Horses CSI-W Leipzig with Electric Z
  • 6th place 145 cm CSI Basel with Chellatus R
  • 6th place 145 cm CSI Basel with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 6th place 140 cm CSI Basel with Chellatus R
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI-W London-Olympia with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 8th place Grand Prix CSI-W London-Olympia with PSG Future
  • 2nd place 160 cm CSI-W London-Olympia with PSG Future
  • 2nd place Masters CSI-W London-Olympia with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 3rd place Puissance CSI-W London-Olympia with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 4th place Relay Competition CSI-W London-Olympia with PSG Junior
  • 5th place 155 cm CSI-W London-Olympia with PSG Future
  • 9th place 145 cm CSI-W London-Olympia with PSG Junior
  • 11th place Grand Prix CSI-W Geneva with PSG Future
  • 4th place 145 cm CSI Paris with PSG Future
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Paris with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 7th place 145 cm CSI Paris with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Manerbio with Davidoff v. Schlösslihof CH
  • 1st place Young Horses 7y. CSI Manerbio with Electric Z
  • 4th place Young Horses 6y. CSI Manerbio with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 3rd place Young Horses 6y. CSI Manerbio with Cortney-Cox 2
  • 7th place Young Horses 7y. CSI Manerbio with Electric Z
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Manerbio with PSG Junior
  • 5th place Accumulator CSI-W Stuttgart with Chap 47
  • 5th place 155 cm GCT Doha with Giovanni van het Scheefkasteel
  • 10th place 150 cm GCT Doha with Giovanni van het Scheefkasteel
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI Liege with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th place Young Horses CSI Liege with Electric Z
  • 1st place Relay competition CSI Liege with Electric Z
  • 10th place Grand Prix CSI El Jadida with PSG Future
  • 7th place 145 cm CSI El Jadida with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place Grand Prix CSI Rabat with PSG Future
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Rabat with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th place 145 cm CSI Rabat with PSG Future
  • 8th place 145 cm CSI Rabat with PSG Junior
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Tetouan with PSG Junior
  • 1st place 130 cm CSI Tetouan with Balou Rubin R
  • 8th place Grand Prix CSI Tetouan with PSG Future
  • 2nd place Accumulator CSI Tetouan with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place relay competition CSI Samorin with Quick Stepp
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Samorin with Chap 47
  • 3rd place Young Horses CSI Samorin with Delphi
  • 5th place 140 cm CSI Samorin with Askaria 3
  • 6th place Young Horses CSI Samorin with Delphi
  • 9th place Derby CSI Samorin with Askaria 3
  • 5th place 135 cm CSI Samorin with Giovanni van het Scheefkasteel
  • 4th place 155 cm GCT Vienna with Chap 47
  • 8th place Grand Prix Vienna with Giovanni van het Scheefkasteel
  • 1st place 150 cm GCT Rome with PSG Junior
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Humlikon with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 3rd place 140 cm CSI Humlikon with Askaria 3
  • 4th place 150 cm CSI Humlikon with Askaria 3
  • 8th place 150 cm CSI Humlikon with Giovanni van het Scheefkasteel
  • 1st place Grand Prix CSI Villach-Treffen with PSG Future
  • 1st place Young Horses Final CSI Villach-Treffen with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 2nd place Two Phases CSI Villach-Treffen with PSG Junior
  • 1st place Young Horses CSI Villach-Treffen with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 2nd place Young Horses CSI Villach-Treffen with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 7th place Accumulator CSI Villach-Treffen with Giovanni van het Scheefkasteel
  • 1st place Young Horses CSI Verbier with Electric Z
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI Verbier with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 2nd place Young Horses CSI Verbier with Electric Z
  • 2nd place Six Barres CSI Verbier with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 5th place 140 cm CSI Verbier with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 7th place Young Horses CSI Verbier with Electric Z
  • 1st place 155 cm GCT Valkenswaard with PSG Junior
  • 1st place Young Horses Final GCT Valkenswaard with Electric Z
  • 1st place Young Horses GCT Valkenswaard with Electric Z
  • 6th place Young Horses GCT Valkenswaard with Electric Z
  • 10th place 145 cm GCT Valkenswaard with PSG Future
  • 2nd place Grand Prix 155 cm CS Galgenen with Askaria 3
  • 3rd place 140 cm CS Galgenen with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 3rd place 140 cm CS Galgenen with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th place 145 cm CS Galgenen with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place 135 cm Two Phases CS Galgenen with Electric Z
  • 1st place 135 cm CS Galgenen with Electric Z
  • 6th place 135 cm CS Galgenen with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 2nd place Nations Cup CSIO Hickstead with Giovanni van het Scheefkasteel
  • 10th place 145 cm/C CSIO Hickstead with Cosimax
  • 7th place Grand Prix 155 CSI Ascona with Askaria 3
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Ascona with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 2nd place Youngster Tour 7y CSI Ascona with Electric Z
  • 4th place 150 cm CSI Ascona with Askaria 3
  • 1st place Youngster Tour 7y CSI Ascona with Electric Z
  • 14th place Grand Prix 160 GCT Chantilly with PSG Junior
  • 9th place 150 cm GCT Chantilly with PSG Junior
  • 7th place Derby CSIO Falsterbo with Sibell du Gisors
  • 4th place Nations Cup CSIO Falsterbo with Giovanni vh Scheefkasteel
  • 4th place 150 cm CSIO Falsterbo with Sibell du Gisors
  • 5th place 145 cm CSIO Falsterbo with Balou Rubin R
  • 2nd place Six Barres GCT Paris with Askaria 3
  • 10th place 145 cm GCT Paris with Askaria 3
  • 6th place Grand Prix 160 cm CHIO Rotterdam with Giovanni vh Scheefkasteel
  • 2nd place Accumulator CHIO Rotterdam with PSG Junior
  • 5th place 145 cm CHIO Rotterdam with Baros
  • 6th place Nations Cup CHIO Rotterdam mit Giovanni vh Scheefkasteel
  • 5th place 145 cm CHIO Rotterdam with PSG Junior
  • 10th place 150 cm GCT Cannes with Sibell du Gisors
  • 10th place 150 cm GCT Cannes with Sibell du Gisors
  • 2nd place Nations Cup CSIO St. Gallen with Amira
  • 2nd place 150 cm CSIO St. Gallen with Living The Dream
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSIO St. Gallen with PSG Junior
  • 4th place 140 cm CSIO St. Gallen with PSG Junior
  • 1st place Generations Team Trophy with PSG Junior
  • 11th place Grand Prix CHIO Aachen with Caretina de Joter
  • 3rd place 145 cm CHIO Aachen with Sibell du Gisors
  • 5th place Jump & Drive CHIO Aachen with Balou Rubin R
  • 7th place Youngster Tour CHIO Aachen with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th place 145 cm CSIO Rome with Baros
  • 7th place 150 cm CSIO Rome with Newton du Haut Bois
  • 11th place 155 cm CSIO Rome with Living the Dream
  • 1st place Championat 155 cm GCT Hamburg with Amira
  • 2nd place Grand Prix 160 cm GCT Shanghai with Caretina de Joter
  • 2n place Grand Prix 155 cm GCT Shanghai with Dundee vd Dwerse Hagen
  • 5th place 150 cm GCT Shanghai with Dundee vd Dwerse Hagen
  • 6th place 155 cm GCT Shanghai with Caretina de Joter
  • 3rd place 145 cm GCT Shanghai with Dundee vd Dwerse Hagen
  • 2nd place 150 cm GCT Madrid with Newton du Haut Bois
  • 12th place Grand Prix 160 cm GCT Madrid with Antello Z
  • 11th place Grand Prix 160 cm GCT Antwerp with Amira
  • 1st place Grand Prix 150 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Caretina de Joter
  • 1st place Grand Prix 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova mit Balou Rubin R
  • 5th place 130 cm CSI Oliva Nova with PSG Junior
  • 1st place 135 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Sibell du Gisors
  • 3rd place 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Newton du Haut Bois
  • 4th place 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Sibell du Gisors
  • 1st place Grand Prix 145 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Caretina de Joter
  • 5th place 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Balou Rubin R
  • 4th place 130 cm CSI Oliva Nova with PSG Junior
  • 3rd place 135 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Newton du Haut Bois
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Sibell du Gisors
  • 2nd place 135 cm CSI Oliva Nova with PSG Junior
  • 3rd place 135 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Sibell du Gisors
  • 2nd place 135 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 2nd place 135 cm CSI Oliva Nova with PSG Junior
  • 3rd place 145 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Caretina de Joter
  • 4th place 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Balou Rubin R
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Newton du Haut Bois
  • 11th place Grand Prix 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova mit Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 135 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 3rd place 135 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Leonard de la Ferme CH
  • 3rd place 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Balou Rubin R
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Oliva Nova with Newton du Haut Bois
  • 3rd place 135 cm CSI Oliva Nova with PSG Junior
  • 6th place 140 cm CSI Oliva Nova with PSG Junior
  • 7th place YH 7Y CSI Oliva Nova with Electric Z
  • 8th place YH 6Y CSI Oliva Nova with El Nino IV
  • 1st place 145 cm Two Phases CSI Braunschweig with Antello Z
  • 5th place Accumulator CSI ‘s-Hertogenbosch with Anisette de Lassus
  • 6th place 145 cm CSI Al Shaqab-Doha with Amira
  • 2nd place Grand Prix 155 cm CSI-W Gothenburg with Caretina de Joter
  • 6th place 150 cm CSI-W Gothenburg with Toulago
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI-W Gothenburg with Anisette de Lassus
  • 2nd place Grand Prix CSI Gorla Minore with Antello Z
  • 1st place Youngster Tour CSI Gorla Minore with Electric Z
  • 2nd place Youngster Tour CSI Gorla Minore with Electric Z
  • 5th place Youngster Tour CSI Gorla Minore with Electric Z
  • 1st place 135 cm CSI Ebreichsdorf with Giovanni vh Scheefkasteel
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Ebreichsdorf with Dundee vd Dwerse Hagen
  • 4th place 130 cm CSI Ebreichsdorf with Giovanni vh Scheefkasteel
  • 7th place Grand Prix CSI Ebreichsdorf with Caretina de Joter
  • 7th place Grand Prix 160 cm CSI-W Bordeaux with Anisette de Lassus
  • 8th place 150 cm Accumulator CSI-W Bordeaux with PSG Junior
  • 3rd place 145 cm CSI-W Bordeaux with Anisette de Lassus
  • 3rd place Youngster Tour Final CSI Villach-Treffen with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 3rd place Youngster Tour CSI Villach-Treffen with Tina de l’Yserand
  • 1st place Knock-out CSI-W Zurich with Anisette de Lassus
  • 2nd place Challenge CSI-W Zurich with Anisette de Lassus
  • 3rd place Jump & Drive CSI-W Zurich with Anisette de Lassus
  • 3rd place Youngster Tour CSI-W Leipzig with Electric Z
  • 8th place 145 cm CSI Basel with Anisette de Lassus
  • 10th place 145 cm CSI Basel with Anisette de Lassus
  • 3rd place Puissance CSI-W London-Olympia with Armani the Gun CH
  • 9th place 145 cm CSI London-Olympia with PSG Junior
  • 1st place Speed and Handiness CSI Geneva with Chika’s Way
  • 2nd place Accumulator CSI Geneva with Chika’s Way
  • 4th place 145 cm CSI Geneva with Sibell du Gisors
  • 5th place Six Barres CSI Geneva with Chika’s Way
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Manerbio with Rafale des Forêts
  • 1st place Young Horses CSI Manerbio with Dorludine
  • 1st place Young Horses CSI Manerbio with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 2nd place 135 cm CSI Manerbio with Clever Lady
  • 2nd place 130 cm CSI Manerbio with Clever Lady
  • 3rd place Young Horses CSI Manerbio with Dorludine
  • 1st place 150 cm CSI-W Stuttgart with Armani the Gun CH
  • 2nd place Punktespringen CSI-W Stuttgart with Baros
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI-W Stuttgart with Sibell du Gisors
  • 8th place World Cup 160 cm CSI-W Verona with Armani the Gun CH
  • 4th place 150 cm CSI-W Verona with Chika’s Way
  • 9th place Grand Prix 160 cm CSI-W Lyon with Baros
  • 3rd place World Cup 160 cm CSI-W Helsinki with Sixtine de Vains
  • 2nd place Team Competition CSI-W Helsinki with Clever Lady
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI-W Helsinki with Anisette de Lassus
  • 3rd place 140 cm Opening class CSI-W Helsinki with Anisette de Lassus
  • 6th place Grand Prix CSI-W Oslo with Sixtine de Vains
  • 3rd place 140 cm CSI-W Oslo with Anisette de Lassus
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Vilamoura with Sibell du Gisors
  • 1st place Final Young Horses CSI Vilamoura with Zita 100
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Vilamoura with Rafale des Forêts
  • 4th place 140 cm CSI Vilamoura with Looping T
  • 3rd place 135 cm CSI Vilamoura with Rafale des Forêts
  • 2nd place Young Horses CSI Vilamoura with Starlight
  • 4th place Young Horses CSI Vilamoura with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 2nd place Young Horses CSI Vilamoura with Zita 100
  • 2nd place Grand Prix CSI Vilamoura with Baros
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSI Vilamoura with Sibell du Gisors
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Vilamoura with Baros
  • 2nd place Young Horses CSI Vilamoura with Zita 100
  • 3rd place Young Horses CSI Vilamoura with Starlight
  • 3rd place Young Horses CSI Vilamoura with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 2nd place 150 cm Swiss Championships Sion with Sixtine de Vains
  • 1st place Final 145 cm CS Sion with Anisette de Lassus
  • 2nd place 140 cm CS Sion with Anisette de Lassus
  • 1st place Accumulator CS Sion with Concilia
  • 1st place 135 cm CS Sion with Concilia
  • 1st place Final 135 cm CS Sion with Concilia
  • 2nd place 145 cm GCT Vienna with Rafale des Forêts
  • 12th place Grand Prix GCT Vienna with Sixtine de Vains
  • 7th place Grand Prix GCT Lausanne with Toulago
  • 4th place 145 cm GCT Lausanne with Concilia
  • 1st place Young Horses CSI Verbier with Starlight
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Verbier with Concilia
  • 1st place Accumulator CSI Verbier with Concilia
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Verbier with Chika’s Way
  • 2nd place Young Horses CSI Verbier with Starlight
  • 5th place 150 cm GCT Valkenswaard with Sibell du Gisors
  • 1st place 150 cm CSI Ascona with Chika’s Way
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Ascona with Chika’s Way
  • 1st place Accumulator CSI Ascona with Rafale des Forêts
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Ascona with Rafale des Forêts
  • 4th place Youngster Tour CSI Ascona with Starlight
  • 6th place Accumulator CHIO Aachen with Sibell du Gisors
  • 4th place 145 cm CSIO Falsterbo with Sixtine de Vains
  • 2nd place Grand Prix GCT Paris with Toulago
  • 1st place Six Barres GCT Paris with Chika’S Way
  • 4th place 150 cm GCT Paris with Toulago
  • 2nd place 150/155 cm GCT Monaco with Anisette de Lassus
  • 5th place 145 cm Two Phases GCT Monaco with Anisette de Lassus
  • 3rd place Youngster Tour CHIO Rotterdam with Starlight
  • 8th place Youngser Tour Final CHIO Rotterdam with Starlight
  • 4th place 145 cm CHIO Rotterdam with Sixtine de Vains
  • 6th place 145 cm CHIO Rotterdam with Sixtine de Vains
  • 7th place 145 cm GCT Cannes with Coq Rouge
  • 10th place 150 cm GCT Cannes with Baros
  • 6th place Grand Prix GCT Shanghai with Quidam du Vivier
  • 2nd place 145 cm GCT Shanghai with Rafale des Forêts
  • 1st place 150 cm CSIO St. Gallen with Chika’s Way
  • 3rd place Accumulator CSIO St. Gallen with Chika’s Way
  • 4th place Nations Cup CSIO St. Gallen with Toulago
  • 12th place Grand Prix CSIO St. Gallen with Toulago
  • 7th place 150 cm CSIO Rome with Quidam du Vivier
  • 6th place 140 cm CSIO Rome with Sixtine de Vains
  • 4th place Derby CSIO La Baule with Rafale des Forêts
  • 3rd place 145 cm CSIO La Baule with Rafale des Forêts
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSIO La Baule with Rafale des Forêts
  • 1st place Nations Cup CSIO Lummen with Toulago
  • 10th place Grand Prix CSIO Lummen with Toulago
  • 2nd place 140 cm CSIO Lummen with Alexia K
  • 1st place 140 cm CS Neuendorf with Chika’s Way
  • 2nd place Big Tour CSI Hagen with Quidam du Vivier
  • 6th place Big Tour CSI Hagen with Baros
  • 8th place World Cup Final Lyon with Toulago and Quidam du Vivier
  • 1st place Speed and Handiness World Cup Final Lyon with Quidam du Vivier
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI San Giovanni with Rafale des Forets
  • 4th place 145 cm CSI San Giovanni with Rafale des Forets
  • 2nd place 150 cm CSI San Giovanni with Baros
  • 5th place Youngster Tour CSI San Giovanni with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 1st place Grand Prix CSI San Giovanni with Baros
  • 2nd place Youngster Tour CSI San Giovanni with Coeur de Nobless M
  • 3rd place 145 cm CSI San Giovanni with Rafale des Forets
  • 1st place 130 cm Two Phases CS Müntschemier with Rafale des Forets
  • 1st place 130 cm CS Müntschemier with Rafale des Forets
  • 4th place 150 cm Winning Round CSI ‘s-Hertogenbosch with Quidam du Vivier
  • 4th place 140 cm CSI ‘s-Hertogenbosch with Quick Girl Z II
  • 10th place Grand Prix CSI Paris with Toulago
  • 4th place team competition CSI Paris with Quidam du Vivier
  • 4th place 150 cm CSI Paris with Toulago
  • 6th place 145 cm Speed and Handiness CSI Braunschweig with Coolgirl
  • 8th place World Cup CSI Gothenburg with Quidam du Vivier
  • 5th place 150 cm CSI Gothenburg with Coq Rouge
  • 6th place Grand Prix CSI San Giovanni with Rafale des Forets
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI San Giovanni with Quastor du Moulin
  • 3rd place World Cup CSI Bordeaux with Toulago
  • 2nd place 150 cm Accumulator CSI Bordeaux with Rafale des Forets
  • 4th place 150 cm Winning Round CSI Villach-Treffen with Coq Rouge
  • 7th place 150 cm CSI Villach-Treffen with Quidam du Vivier
  • 6th place 145 Two Phases CSI Villach-Treffen with Alexia K
  • 1st place World Cup Mercedes-CSI Zurich with Toulago
  • 2nd place Relay Competition Mercedes-CSI Zürich with Coolgirl
  • 1st place Grand Prix Mercedes-CSI Zurich with Picsou du Chene
  • 1st place 145 cm CSI Leipzig with Rafale des Forets
  • 2nd place Six Barres CSI Leipzig with Coq Rouge
  • 4th place Championat CSI Basel with Toulago
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Basel with Clever Lady
  • 3rd place Accumulator CSI Basel with Clever Lady
  • 3rd place 145 cm CSI Basel with Clever Lady
  • 3rd place Speed and Handiness CSI Basel with AlexiaK
  • 2nd place 150 cm CSI London-Olympia with Picsou du Chene
  • 2nd place Six Barres CSI London-Olympia with Toulago
  • 8th place Grand Prix CSI Geneva with Picsou du Chene
  • 7th place Geneva Classic CSI Geneva with Clever Lady
  • 5th place Six Barres CSI Geneva with Toulago
  • 2nd place 145 cm CSI Salzburg with Coq Rouge
  • 4th place 145 cm Opening Class CSI Salzburg with Coolgirl
  • 1st place Accumulator CSI Manerbio with Coq Rouge
  • 8th place Grand Prix CSI Manerbio with Rafale des Forêts
  • 1st place Big Tour 135 cm CSI Manerbio with Alexia K
  • 2nd place GP Qualification CSI Manerbio with Rafale des Forêts
  • 3rd place 150/155 cm GCT Final Doha with Clever Lady
  • 1st place Grand Prix CSI Tortona with Coolgirl
  • 2nd place Final Medium Tour CSI Verona with Rafale des Forêts
  • 4th place World Cup CSI Verona with Picsou du Chene
  • 5th place 150/155 cm jump-off CSI Verona with Picsou du Chene
  • 6th place Accumulator with Joker CSI Verona with Coolgirl
  • 1st place 145 cm GP Qualification 1 CSI Manerbio with Coolgirl
  • 1st place 145 cm GP Qualification 2 CSI Manerbio with Coolgirl
  • 1st place 140 cm CSI Manerbio with Coolgirl
  • 11th place World Cup CSI Oslo with Picsou du Chene
  • 1st place Two Phases CSIO Barcelona with Coolgirl
  • 2nd place B-Final Nations Cup Finals CSIO Barcelona with Toulago
  • 8th place Grand Prix GCT Vienna with Picsou du Chene
  • 10th place Grand Prix GCT Lausanne with Toulago
  • 3rd place Accumulator GCT Lausanne with Coolgirl
  • 1st place Six Barres CSI Humlikon with Toulago
  • 2nd place Grand Prix CSI Humlikon with Toulago
  • 1st place Group competition CSI Humlikon with Ulysse X
  • 2nd place Middle Tour CSI Humlikon with Ulysse X
  • 2nd place Final Middle Tour CSI Humlikon with Rafale des Forêts
  • 7th place Swiss Championships CS Lugano with Picsou du Chene
  • 1st place 140 cm CS Lugano with Garden Jumping Arghentana
  • 1st place 140 cm CS Lugano with Garden Jumping Arghentana
  • 6th place Grand Prix CSI Herning with Coolgirl
  • 5th place Team EC Herning with Picsou du Chene
  • 10th place Grand Prix GCT Valkenswaard with Toulago
  • 1st place 140 cm CS Sursee with Rose Rouge du Lozon
  • 1st place Youngster Tour CSI Crans-Montana with Anisette de Lassus
  • 2nd place Youngster Tour CSI Crans-Montana with Anisette de Lassus
  • 1st place 135 cm CSI Crans-Montana with Catalina 27
  • 6th place Grand Prix CSI Crans-Montana with Coolgirl
  • 7th place Grand Prix CSI Ascona with Ulysse X
  • 2nd place Two Phases CSI Ascona with Coolgirl
  • 1st place Youngster Tour Final CSI Ascona with Querido II
  • 3rd place Youngster Tour CSI Ascona with Querido II
  • 1st place 145 cm Two Phases CS Villars-Gryon with Coolgirl
  • 1st place 145 cm CS Balsthal with Condoleezza
  • 1st place Two Phases GCT London with Coolgirl
  • 2nd place Nations Cup CSIO St. Gallen with Picsou du Chene
  • 5th place Grand Prix CSIO Rome with Picsou du Chene
  • 10th place Grand Prix CSIO La Baule with Verdi III
  • 2nd place Nations Cup CSIO La Baule with Powerplay
  • 7th place Derby CSI Hamburg with Ulysse X
  • 10th place Grand Prix GCT Hamburg with Verdi III
  • 3rd place Finals Youngster Cup CSI Hamburg with Rafale des Forêts
  • 3rd place second Derby qualifier CSI Hamburg with Ulysse X
  • 1st place Youngster Cup CSI Hamburg with Rafale des Forêts
  • 3rd place Youngster Cup CSI Hamburg with Rafale des Forêts
  • 5th place Championat of Hamburg with Verdi III
  • 1st place first Derby qualifier CSI Hamburg with Ulysse X
  • 8th place Grand Prix GCT Madrid with Powerplay
  • 2nd place Speed class World Cup Finals Gothenburg with Verdi III
  • 2nd place Competition in pairs CSI Paris with Powerplay
  • 3rd place 150 cm CSI Paris with Verdi III
  • 1st place 130 cm CS Hasle-Rüegsau with Z Amelusina
  • 1st place 130 cm CS Müntschemier with Anisette de Lassus
  • 1st place Two Phases CSI Doha on Ulysse X
  • 3rd place Big Tour CSI Doha on Verdi III
  • 1st place Two Phases CS Müntschemier on Z Amelusina
  • 2nd place Opening Class Hong Kong Masters on Verdi III
  • 2nd place Grand Prix Neumünster on Powerplay
  • 4 th place World Cup CSI Bordeaux on Picsou du Chene
  • 1st place Youngster Tour CSI Offenburg on Anisette de Lassus
  • 1st place Relay Competition Mercedes-CSI Zürich on Ulysse X
  • 9th place Grand Prix Mercedes-CSI Zurich on Coolgirl
  • 4th place World Cup CSI Leipzig on Picsou du Chene
  • 1st place Championat of Leipzig on Coolgirl
  • 1st place Speed and Handiness CSI Basel on Ulysse X

Championships

Olympic Games

2008, Hong Kong: Bronze Medal Team, with Nobless M
2012, London: 4th place Team, 12th place Individual, with Carlina IV

European Championships

2007, Mannheim: 4th place Team, with Nobless M
2009, Windsor: 1st place Team, with Ulysse X
2011, Madrid: 6th place Team, with Carlina IV
2013, Herning: 5th place Team, with Picsou du Chene

Swiss Cup Finals

Winner 1998, 2002, 2003, 2009, 2012, 2017

World Cup Finals

2010, Geneva: 2nd place, with Carlina IV snd Ulysse X
2011, Leipzig: 6th place, with Carlina IV and Ulysse X
2012, ’s-Hertogenbosch: 3rd place, with Carlina IV and Ulysse X
2013, Gothenburg: 18th place, with Verdi III and Picsou du Chene
2014, Lyon: 8th place, with Quidam du Vivier and Toulago

Swiss Championship

2009, Bern: 1st place, with Ulysse X
2017, Humlikon: 1st place, with Balou Rubin R

Autograph

Would you like to get a signatured photograph?
Just send a self-addressed envelope with an international reply
coupon (IRC) to:

Pius Schwizer
Aeussere Klus 8
4702 Oensingen
Switzerland

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. More information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close